Scorecard

Helions Bumpstead v Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly on Sun 04 Aug 2019 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
220

(40.0 overs)
    
John Grinham Run out  26 65 46 5 56.52
Dan Shayler Run out  20 39 35 4 57.14
Ross Laird Not Out  118 107 133 18 3 88.72 2
Alex Yeldham Run out  13 27 23 1 56.52
Steve Saville Bowled  5 7 8 1 62.50
Graham Rendell Bowled  11 16 16 2 68.75
Mark Taylor Caught  1 5 6 16.67 1
Patrick Abel Run out  9 20 18 1 50.0 1
Steve Waring Not Out  1 2 1 100
John Freeman  
Sophie Waring  

Helions Bumpstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Helions Bumpstead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
221 (39.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Taylor8.0039219.504.88
Sophie Waring8.013200.004.00
Patrick Abel7.003548.755.00
Alex Yeldham8.0134134.004.25
Steve Saville5.0040220.008.00
Ross Laird3.002100.007.00
Steve Waring0.10400.0024.00