Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League v Willingale on Sat 02 Sep 2017 at 1.30
Thaxted Cricket Club Won by losing fewer wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
226

(45.0 overs)
    
Aaron Gent Caught  54 128 109 7 49.54 2
Jeremy Martin Bowled  5 18 13 1 38.46
Dan Shayler Lbw  4 33 24 16.67
Ryan Webster Bowled  99 98 99 11 4 100 1
Stuart Levey Caught  3 11 5 60.0
Will Freeman Bowled  9 7 8 2 112.50
Joe Baker Not Out  16 24 20 1 1 80.0 1
Dan Seager Not Out  15 21 17 88.24 1
Pete Leach  
Andrew Craig  
Ant Haigh   1

Willingale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Willingale Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
226 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ant Haigh6.002700.004.50
Will Freeman9.0031131.003.44
Dan Seager10.0040313.334.00
Joe Baker10.0141220.504.10
Ryan Webster4.002337.675.75
Pete Leach3.013000.0010.00
Andrew Craig3.001600.005.33