Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League v Little Munden on Sat 27 May 2017 at 1.30
Thaxted Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Munden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
143 (39.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ant Haigh10.0027213.502.70
Will Freeman4.0018118.004.50
Alex Yeldham10.0235311.673.50
Joe Baker5.011500.003.00
Jeremy Martin5.421434.672.47
Miles Platt4.0015115.003.75
Andrew Craig1.00500.005.00

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
148

(27.3 overs)
    
Dan Shayler Caught  35 6 1 1
Jeremy Martin Bowled  50 9 1
Pavan Chakwate Caught  1
Jake Noble Caught  13 2
Will Freeman Lbw  0
James Craig Not Out  18 2 1
Joe Baker Bowled  0
Miles Platt Not Out  16 2 1 1
Jamie Yeldham  
Andrew Craig   1
Ant Haigh  

Little Munden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.