Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Eastons on Sun 16 Jul 2017 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
157

(35.1 overs)
    
John Grinham Run out  2 5 5 40.0
Dan Shayler Lbw  46 67 60 8 76.67
Joe Hadfield Bowled  31 57 38 4 1 81.58
Graham Rendell Bowled  19 51 35 4 54.29 1
Steve Saville Caught  25 30 24 2 1 104.17 2
Ant Haigh Caught  5 10 8 62.50
Oliver Brown Caught  15 33 29 1 51.72
Alex Yeldham Caught  0 2 2 0
Andrew Craig Bowled  1 19 13 7.69
Steve Waring Bowled  0 1 1 0
Sophie Waring Not Out  0 3 1 0

Eastons Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Eastons Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
158 (32.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ant Haigh8.003400.004.25
Sophie Waring6.0314114.002.33
Alex Yeldham5.101900.003.68
Oliver Brown2.002600.0013.00
Andrew Craig6.0025212.504.17
Steve Saville5.013600.007.20