Scorecard

Epping v Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly on Sun 22 May 2016 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 21 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
17
180 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Yeldham8.022137.002.63
Jake Noble7.005400.007.71
Steve Saville6.02717.001.17
Oliver Brown8.0041220.505.13
Patrick Abel3.001400.004.67
Dan Shayler2.0014114.007.00
George Jossaume3.001400.004.67
Andy Yeldham3.001100.003.67

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
21
159

(36.1 overs)
    
Dan Shayler Caught  38 71 62 5 1 61.29
Steve Saville Caught  2 3 11 18.18
Andy Yeldham Caught  9 30 23 39.13
Jake Noble Caught  54 89 66 7 81.82
Oliver Brown Caught  4 14 12 33.33
Peter Barkley Bowled  1 6 6 16.67
Steve Waring Bowled  0 2 1 0
Alex Yeldham Caught  21 27 23 4 91.30 1
Patrick Abel Bowled  0 1 2 0 1
George Jossaume Not Out  8 15 17 1 47.06
Matt Kilbey Bowled  1 6 6 16.67

Epping Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.