Scorecard

Thorley I v Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League on Sat 27 Aug 2016 at 1.30pm
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 11b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
25
187

(44.2 overs)
    
Aaron Gent Caught  81 135 122 14 66.39 1
Andy Yeldham Lbw  0 2 2 0
Jamie Yeldham Bowled  0 2 1 0 1
Adam Owen Caught  25 50 46 4 54.35
James Craig Caught  9 41 36 25.00 1
Dan Shayler Bowled  10 24 21 1 47.62
Alex Yeldham Caught  9 22 19 1 47.37
Andrew Craig Stumped  13 21 15 1 86.67
Miles Dixon Bowled  4 5 6 66.67
Pete Leach Not Out  11 8 5 2 220.0
Ant Haigh Caught  0 1 1 0

Thorley I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Thorley I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 7b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
37
188 (37.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Miles Dixon8.3133311.003.88
Ant Haigh8.0129129.003.63
Alex Yeldham6.012000.003.33
Pete Leach10.0357157.005.70
Adam Owen2.002200.0011.00
Aaron Gent3.0012112.004.00