Scorecard

Potter Street v Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League on Sat 30 Apr 2016 at 1.30pm
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 8b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
17
155

(45.0 overs)
    
Aaron Gent Caught  57 144 122 7 46.72
Jeremy Martin Bowled  2 11 5 40.0 1
Luke Matthews Bowled  23 48 35 1 1 65.71
Adam Owen Caught  8 18 17 1 47.06 2
James Craig Bowled  22 46 43 2 51.16
Dan Seager Bowled  3 17 10 30.0
Andrew Craig Bowled  5 10 17 29.41
Shane Cobb Run out  10 15 13 2 76.92
Pete Leach Not Out  7 9 8 1 87.50
Patrick Abel Not Out  1 5 4 25.00
Matt Kilbey  

Potter Street Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Potter Street Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 1b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
8
158 (30.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Seager6.0034134.005.67
Luke Matthews4.003100.007.75
Adam Owen7.0137137.005.29
Pete Leach3.002100.007.00
Jeremy Martin4.001000.002.50
Andrew Craig6.3023211.503.54