Scorecard

Whitminster v Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly on Sun 13 Sep 2015 at 1.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 58 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Whitminster Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 5b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
20
184 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jay Ribadiya6.011728.502.83
Dan Shayler6.001829.003.00
Tom Paget4.003800.009.50
Ady Marpole6.0033133.005.50
Max Rendell2.002000.0010.00
Luke Matthews3.002900.009.67
Andrew Craig3.001929.506.33

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
126

(20.3 overs)
    
Dan Shayler Stumped  54 51 1 4 105.88
James Craig Bowled  16 18 1 1 88.89
Andrew Craig Lbw  1 2 50.0 1
Ady Marpole Caught  0 4 0
Matt Kilbey Bowled  0 2 0 1
Steve Waring Caught  1 6 16.67
Graham Rendell Caught  4 7 57.14 2
Max Rendell Bowled  4 5 1 80.0
Tom Paget Caught  1 5 20.0
Luke Matthews Caught  23 9 1 3 255.56
Jay Ribadiya Not Out  4 5 80.0

Whitminster Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.