Scorecard

Nazeing Common II v Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League on Sat 11 Jul 2015 at 1.30
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 45 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Nazeing Common II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 4b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
28
284 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shane Cobb10.013200.003.20
Alex Yeldham9.0062162.006.89
Kevin Wood8.014500.005.63
Pete Leach6.014300.007.17
Adam Owen4.003400.008.50
Daniel Sandom3.002438.008.00
Aaron Gent5.0037218.507.40

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 1b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
22
239

(45.0 overs)
    
Aaron Gent Run out  102 162 143 7 2 71.33
Kevin Wood Caught  23 45 35 4 65.71
Shane Cobb Caught  5 32 32 15.62
Adam Owen Caught  6 13 7 85.71
James Craig Caught  61 47 37 5 3 164.86
Pete Leach Caught  3 11 6 50.0 1
Jamie Yeldham Caught  3 9 6 50.0 1
Alex Yeldham Bowled  6 9 6 100 2
Jack Morris Not Out  3 7 4 75.00
Andrew Craig Run out  3 2 2 150.0
Daniel Sandom Not Out  2 1 1 200 1

Nazeing Common II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
 
Photos and video of Nazeing Common II v Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League on Sat 11 Jul 2015 at 1.30

A.Gent

102