Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Bosbury - Tour Match on Sat 26 Apr 2014 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 4 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
192

(40.0 overs)
    
Kevin Wood Bowled  22 1
Ady Marpole Caught  105
James Craig Caught  17
Tom Paget Bowled  17
Pete Leach Caught  1
Owen Knight Bowled  4
John Grinham Not Out  1
Chris Weardon Not Out  5
Peter Barkley  
Daniel Sandom  
Baris Furlonger  

Bosbury - Tour Match Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bosbury - Tour Match Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
193 (33.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Sandom6.003600.006.00
Pete Leach7.0224124.003.43
Baris Furlonger4.003500.008.75
Peter Barkley3.003900.0013.00
Ady Marpole7.0018118.002.57
Chris Weardon6.0036218.006.00
Tom Paget0.20200.006.00
 
Photos and video of Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Bosbury - Tour Match on Sat 26 Apr 2014 at 2.00

A.Marpole.

105 Out -Bosbury Tour Match