Scorecard

Hockerill 2 v Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League on Sat 02 Aug 2014 at 1.30pm
Thaxted Cricket Club Won by 8 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hockerill 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
164 (44.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ant Haigh10.002100.002.10
Luke Matthews10.0029129.002.90
David Saville4.0022122.005.50
Kevin Wood8.011836.002.25
Pete Leach4.401434.673.00
Daragh Haigh4.002400.006.00
Daniel Sandom2.002100.0010.50
Callum Lewis2.00200.001.00

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
165

(30.5 overs)
    
Aaron Gent Lbw  64 1
Callum Lewis Caught  62
Luke Matthews Not Out  28 1
Kevin Wood Not Out  0
Tom Paget  
Pete Leach  
Daniel Sandom  
Daragh Haigh  
Owen Knight  
Ant Haigh  
David Saville  

Hockerill 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.