Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Hatfield Heath on Sun 28 Jul 2013 at 2.00pm
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Heath Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w  
for 4 wickets
3
218 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Conor Mccahill8.022100.002.63
Daniel Sandom6.004500.007.50
Mark Taylor8.0041220.505.13
Dan Shayler8.0043143.005.37
Phil Leach7.003900.005.57
Christie Woosey2.0017117.008.50
Jonathan Weekes1.00900.009.00

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
30
160

(38.4 overs)
    
John Grinham Caught  0
Christie Woosey Caught  11
Phil Leach Bowled  23
Paul Furlonger Run out  28
James Craig Bowled  10 1
Jonathan Weekes Caught  6
Dan Shayler Stumped  51 1
Mark Taylor Not Out  1
Peter Barkley Caught  0
Daniel Sandom Bowled  1
Conor Mccahill Bowled  0

Hatfield Heath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.