Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Stansted Hall on Sun 07 Jul 2013 at 2.00pm
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w  
for 3 wickets
8
270 (32.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Conor Mccahill7.005000.007.14
Tim Jossaume8.0055155.006.87
Daniel Sandom2.002700.0013.50
Mark Taylor8.0057228.507.13
Dominic McCahill2.003100.0015.50
George Jossaume5.002200.004.40

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
105

(30.2 overs)
    
Doug Stewart Caught  3 2
John Grinham Lbw  36
A.N. Other Bowled  0
Fred Jossaume Lbw  0
Jack Morris Bowled  10
Mark Taylor Caught  0
Dominic McCahill Caught  1
Daniel Sandom Bowled  22
Tim Jossaume Bowled  21
Conor Mccahill Bowled  4
George Jossaume Not Out  0

Stansted Hall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.