Scorecard

Hellions Bumpstead v Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly on Sun 09 Jun 2013 at 2.00pm
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hellions Bumpstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4b  
for 6 wickets
8
240 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Conor Mccahill8.0131310.333.87
Tim Jossaume8.0134217.004.25
Andy Yeldham8.003800.004.75
Daniel Sandom7.005600.008.00
Steve Waring6.004600.007.67
Oscar Mccahill3.002700.009.00

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
140

(39.3 overs)
    
Tim Jossaume Caught  2
Jack Morris Bowled  0
Josh Molina- Blackburn Bowled  8
Graham Rendell Run out  28
Dominic McCahill Caught  7 2
Conor Mccahill Bowled  4
Andy Yeldham Bowled  32
Steve Waring Bowled  24
Daniel Sandom Bowled  12 1
Oscar Mccahill Caught  14
George Jossaume Not Out  4

Hellions Bumpstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.