Scorecard

Wethersfield v Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly on Sun 21 Apr 2013 at 2.00pm
Thaxted Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
15
156

(38.2 overs)
    
Doug Stewart Bowled  21 1
Paul Furlonger Caught  18
Jamie Yeldham Bowled  18
Luke Matthews Not Out  78
Jack Morris Caught  0
Mark Taylor Not Out  21 1
Tim Jossaume  
Baris Furlonger  
Andy Yeldham  
Daniel Sandom  
Dan Shayler   1

Wethersfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wethersfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
167 (38.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Yeldham8.003700.004.62
Tim Jossaume50.021600.000.32
Dan Shayler6.012500.004.17
Daniel Sandom5.0114114.002.80
Mark Taylor6.0026126.004.33
Luke Matthews6.05321.500.50
Baris Furlonger2.002700.0013.50