Scorecard

Essendon v Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League on Sat 03 Aug 2013 at 1.30pm
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Essendon Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 19w 1b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
29
206 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Taylor10.032036.672.00
Tim Jossaume3.003100.0010.33
Miles Dixon10.0331131.003.10
Tom Paget8.0047147.005.88
Andrew Craig4.002800.007.00
Pete Leach4.001326.503.25
Ady Marpole4.0023123.005.75

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
20nb 4w 2b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
29
85

(40.0 overs)
    
Kevin Wood Bowled  4
Andrew Craig Caught  13
Michael Wood Caught  5
Ady Marpole Caught  16
Pete Leach Bowled  6
James Craig Caught  2
Miles Dixon Bowled  2
Tom Paget Caught  1
Mark Taylor Caught  5
Tim Jossaume Caught  2
Jack Morris Not Out  0

Essendon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.