Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League v Little Halingbury on Sat 06 Jul 2013 at 1.30 pm
Thaxted Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Halingbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
27
165 (37.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Taylor6.012200.003.67
Pete Leach6.0030130.005.00
Andrew Craig10.0067416.756.70
Tim Jossaume5.002500.005.00
Mark Willingale7.441042.501.30
Aaron Gent3.01818.002.67

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 5w 1b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
13
166

(28.3 overs)
    
Aaron Gent Not Out  52
Jeremy Martin Lbw  0
Michael Wood Not Out  101
Stuart Levey   1
Pete Leach  
Andrew Craig  
James Craig   2
Christie Woosey  
Tim Jossaume  
Mark Taylor  
Mark Willingale   1

Little Halingbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.