Scorecard

Bishops Stortford 4 v Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League on Sat 08 Jun 2013 at 1.30 pm
Thaxted Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bishops Stortford 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 8b  
for 4 wickets
15
256 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Taylor5.012700.005.40
Miles Dixon9.008500.009.44
Andrew Craig10.015800.005.80
Pete Leach10.0226126.002.60
Aaron Gent4.0010110.002.50
Ady Marpole5.0024212.004.80
Miles Platt2.001100.005.50

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 13w 13b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
32
259

(37.0 overs)
    
Aaron Gent Caught  27
Miles Platt Caught  35
Michael Wood Not Out  106
Ady Marpole Caught  54
Pete Leach Not Out  5 1
Andrew Craig  
James Craig  
Miles Dixon  
Steve Waring  
Daniel Sandom  
Mark Taylor  

Bishops Stortford 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
 
Photos and video of Bishops Stortford 4 v Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League on Sat 08 Jun 2013 at 1.30 pm

M.Wood.

106 Not out