Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v North Weald on Sun 14 Aug 2011 at 1.30
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Weald Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
230 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Baris Furlonger6.003500.005.83
Conor Mccahill8.0047147.005.88
Mark Taylor8.0130215.003.75
Jack Reeder7.0137137.005.29
Peter Barkley5.0028128.005.60
Tim Jossaume6.004200.007.00

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
175

(0.0 overs)
    
John Grinham Bowled  10
Paul Furlonger Bowled  31
Chris Beszant Caught  0
Will Paget Bowled  11
Mark Taylor Bowled  15
Tim Jossaume Bowled  15
Peter Barkley Bowled  0
Luke Matthews Not Out  60
Conor Mccahill Caught  0
Jack Reeder Caught  2
Baris Furlonger Bowled  0

North Weald Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.