Scorecard

Sampfords v Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's on Thu 15 Jul 2010 at 18.15
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 28 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
91

(0.0 overs)
    
Thomas Moran Caught  0
Luke Mear Bowled  0
Fred Leeder Caught  5
David Potter Bowled  3
Rory Moore Retired Out  13
Angus Fletcher Run out  1
Tim Jossaume Bowled  7
Jamie Cowen Not Out  10
Euan Williams Caught  1
Josh Wittman Not Out  1
Oscar Norman Caught  1

Sampfords Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Sampfords Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
119 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Jossaume3.003147.7510.33
Thomas Moran3.002400.008.00
Rory Moore3.001300.004.33
Luke Mear3.0013113.004.33
Jamie Cowen2.00717.003.50
Angus Fletcher2.001400.007.00
David Potter2.001000.005.00
Josh Wittman2.00900.004.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    David Halsey