Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's v Saffron Walden on Mon 02 Aug 2010 at 18.15
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 48 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Saffron Walden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
125 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Jossaume4.002036.675.00
Rory Moore3.0015115.005.00
Luke Mear4.0023211.505.75
Brittany Esterhuizen3.0038219.0012.67
Angus Fletcher2.00500.002.50
Euan Williams1.00800.008.00
Fred Leeder1.001200.0012.00

Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
77

(0.0 overs)
    
Luke Mear Bowled  9
David Potter Run out  2
Fred Leeder Bowled  8
Rory Moore Caught  2
Tim Jossaume Bowled  1
Euan Williams Stumped  0
Brittany Esterhuizen Bowled  20
Angus Fletcher Not Out  0
Tristan Harris Caught  6
Josh Wittman Run out  0
Tom Croft Not Out  1

Saffron Walden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.