Scorecard

Little Bardfield v Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's on Thu 27 May 2010 at 18.15
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 11 wickets
0
51

(0.0 overs)
    
Rory Moore Bowled  0
Thomas Moran Stumped  1
Adam Frost Bowled  0
Fred Leeder Bowled  0
David Potter Lbw  7
Luke Mear Bowled  0
Tim Jossaume Bowled  2
Nathan Catchpole Bowled  0
Brittany Esterhuizen Bowled  3
Euan Williams Bowled  3
Angus Fletcher Bowled  3

Little Bardfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Little Bardfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
117 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brittany Esterhuizen4.0021121.005.25
Rory Moore3.001800.006.00
Tim Jossaume3.001900.006.33
Luke Mear2.0012112.006.00
David Potter3.0020120.006.67
Thomas Moran2.0015115.007.50
Fred Leeder1.00616.006.00
Angus Fletcher1.00414.004.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    David Halsey