Scorecard

Rayne v Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's on Thu 22 Jul 2010 at 18.15
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
67

(0.0 overs)
    
David Potter Bowled  7
Jamie Cowen Caught  8
Rory Moore Bowled  7
Tim Jossaume Bowled  16
Euan Williams Caught  2
Tom Croft Retired Out  1
Adam Frost Retired Out  1
Greg Mccahill Retired Out  1
George Jossaume Not Out  0
Tristan Harris Bowled  0
Oscar Mccahill Not Out  0

Rayne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rayne Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
79 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory Moore4.001700.004.25
Tim Jossaume4.001800.004.50
David Potter3.00919.003.00
Jamie Cowen4.001326.503.25
Greg Mccahill2.00800.004.00
Adam Frost2.00515.002.50
Tom Croft1.00818.008.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    David Halsey