Scorecard

Stansted v Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's on Tue 23 Jun 2009 at 18.15
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 29 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
84

(0.0 overs)
    
Rory Cormack Bowled  2
Luke Mear Bowled  9
Christie Woosey Retired Not Out  25
Fred Jossaume Bowled  0
Fred Leeder Bowled  11
Rory Moore Run out  0
Brittany Esterhuizen Not Out  9
Tim Jossaume Bowled  0
Jamie Cowen Bowled  2
Euan Williams Not Out  0
William Florey  

Stansted Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sears4.002200.005.50
Devoti4.001535.003.75

Stansted Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
113 (0.0 overs)
     
  Bowled  0
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Christie Woosey3.00919.003.00
Luke Mear3.002000.006.67
Rory Cormack2.001700.008.50
Rory Moore3.001600.005.33
Fred Jossaume3.002100.007.00
Tim Jossaume3.001700.005.67
Brittany Esterhuizen2.00616.003.00
Thomas Forbes1.00717.007.00

  • Umpire :
    Stuart Levey
  • Scorer :
    David Halsey