Scorecard

North Weald v Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 1.00pm
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 71 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Weald Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 39w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
45
226 (40.0 overs)
     
L Thrift ct  Uzair Saad b. Swart 3
C Ginn ct  Ajmal Hussain b. Platt 41
P Ashwell ct  Swart b. Platt 29
M De Conti ct  Yeldham b. Slade 60
L Ginn b  Jossaume 31
K Bari ct  Levey b. Yeldham 14
P Mount b  Jossaume 1
R Hanworth b  Jossaume 0
K Bhawa Run out  3
B Payne Not Out  1
C Crawford Not Out  0

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dewalt Swart7.0232132.004.57
Abid Mohammed6.011100.001.83
Zubair Ahmad8.013400.004.25
Miles Platt8.0044222.005.50
Tim Jossaume6.0148316.008.00
E Slade2.0026126.0013.00
Andy Yeldham3.0023123.007.67

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
24
155

(28.3 overs)
    
Stuart Levey Caught  0 1
Dan Shayler Lbw  5
Ajmal Hussain Caught  10 1
Uz Saad Caught  23 1
Andy Yeldham Bowled  10 1
Miles Platt Caught  15
Zubair Ahmad Caught  4
Tim Jossaume Bowled  0
Dewalt Swart Caught  16 1
E Slade Not Out  27
Abid Mohammed Bowled  21

North Weald Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.