Scorecard

Thorley v Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly on Sun 11 Aug 2019 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Won by 85 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
254

(40.0 overs)
    
John Grinham Bowled  5 31 30 16.67
Andy Yeldham Bowled  29 61 53 3 54.72
J Manning Caught  90 104 79 14 113.92
Jamie Yeldham Caught  3 15 12 25.00
Simon Hallows Caught  1 5 8 12.50
Patrick Abel Bowled  0 3 3 0
Tim Jossaume Not Out  100 63 56 10 5 178.57
Mark Taylor Caught  0 1 3 0
Peter Barkley Not Out  7 7 7 1 100
Steve Waring  
Sophie Waring  

Thorley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Thorley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
169 (39.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Taylor8.0224212.003.00
Sophie Waring8.0130215.003.75
Patrick Abel5.003600.007.20
Jamie Yeldham6.0023123.003.83
Tim Jossaume4.00933.002.25
Steve Waring3.0011111.003.67
Simon Hallows3.001400.004.67
Peter Barkley2.4012112.004.50