Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Dunmow on Sun 09 Jun 2019 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 105 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunmow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
304 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Rodda8.006500.008.13
Steve Waring8.0045411.255.63
Mark Taylor8.0045315.005.63
Steve Saville8.007400.009.25
Patrick Abel6.0051151.008.50
John Freeman2.00800.004.00

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
199

(38.0 overs)
    
John Grinham Caught  7 64 42 16.67
Colin Field Lbw  0 4 3 0
Andy Yeldham Caught  58 76 59 9 2 98.31
Steve Saville Bowled  13 29 32 2 40.62
Patrick Abel Caught  15 13 14 2 1 107.14
Henry Rodda Run out  0 3
Mark Taylor Caught  44 34 8 129.41
John Freeman Caught  10 21 1 47.62
Steve Waring Not Out  13 16 2 81.25
Peter Barkley Caught  13 11 2 118.18
Sophie Waring Bowled  0 2 0

Dunmow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.