Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Thorley on Sun 12 May 2019 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Won by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
210

(40.0 overs)
    
John Grinham Bowled  1 17 15 6.67
Simon Hallows Caught  51 93 92 6 1 55.43
Andy Yeldham Bowled  18 45 38 1 47.37 1
Ross Laird Caught  56 65 48 7 1 116.67
Jake Noble Stumped  22 18 16 2 1 137.50
Steve Saville Caught  1 6 4 25.00
Henry Rodda Caught  0 1 1 0
Patrick Abel Not Out  25 31 23 5 108.70
John Freeman Bowled  5 12 15 1 33.33
Steve Waring Not Out  1 8 2 50.0
Sophie Waring  

Thorley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Thorley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
194 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Rodda8.0039139.004.88
Sophie Waring7.0044222.006.29
Steve Saville8.012200.002.75
Andy Yeldham8.0129214.503.63
Jake Noble2.0017117.008.50
Ross Laird4.0010110.002.50
Patrick Abel3.001400.004.67