Scorecard

North Weald v Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 1.30
Thaxted Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Weald Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
119 (36.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Webster9.0421121.002.33
J Ratcliffe5.0031131.006.20
Miles Platt5.011527.503.00
Alex Yeldham9.051234.001.33
Adrian Ratcliffe8.0526126.003.25
Tim Jossaume0.50515.006.00

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
120

(27.1 overs)
    
Aaron Gent Bowled  14 3 2
Will Freeman Caught  20 3
Tim Jossaume Bowled  14 2
E Slade Caught  22 2
Dan Shayler Bowled  0
J Ratcliffe Not Out  31 7
Miles Platt Caught  6 1
Luke Matthews Not Out  12 2 1
Ryan Webster  
Alex Yeldham  
Adrian Ratcliffe  

North Weald Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.