Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Rosaneri on Sun 01 Jul 2018 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
202

(39.1 overs)
    
John Grinham Caught  15 65 50 1 30.0
Steve Waring Caught  0 6 7 0
Jake Noble Caught  53 63 63 7 2 84.13 1
Marut Patel Caught  52 51 41 9 1 126.83 1
Tim Jossaume Bowled  46 75 46 7 100 1
Steve Saville Bowled  2 2 4 50.0
Patrick Abel Bowled  4 5 5 1 80.0 1
Ant Haigh Caught  11 11 12 2 91.67
H Patel Bowled  1 2 2 50.0
George Jossaume Bowled  4 1 3 1 133.33
Sophie Waring Not Out  0 3 2 0

Rosaneri Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rosaneri Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
206 (39.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sophie Waring8.0051225.506.38
Ant Haigh8.03824.001.00
George Jossaume4.0128128.007.00
Patrick Abel3.003600.0012.00
Steve Saville8.031936.332.37
Tim Jossaume3.002300.007.67
Steve Waring2.00700.003.50
Jake Noble3.2024124.007.20