Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Dunmow on Sun 10 Jun 2018 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunmow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
176 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sophie Waring8.004800.006.00
Ant Haigh8.0120210.002.50
Steve Saville8.0024212.003.00
Ross Laird4.02300.000.75
Steve Waring4.0033133.008.25
Peter Barkley4.001929.504.75
Patrick Abel4.0027127.006.75

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
180

(25.2 overs)
    
John Grinham Bowled  3 43 29 10.34
Dan Shayler Caught  60 71 61 10 2 98.36 2
Andy Yeldham Caught  20 20 23 3 1 86.96
Jake Noble Not Out  26 38 19 2 2 136.84 1
Ross Laird Not Out  39 32 32 4 3 121.88
Steve Saville  
Patrick Abel  
Steve Waring  
Peter Barkley  
Sophie Waring  
Ant Haigh  

Dunmow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.