Scorecard

Haverhill II v Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly on Sun 22 Apr 2018 at 1.30
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 25 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Haverhill II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
249 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sophie Waring7.006300.009.00
Dan Shayler7.0150150.007.14
Steve Saville7.002800.004.00
Andy Yeldham7.0026126.003.71
Andrew Craig6.0138219.006.33
Pavan Chakwate7.0041220.505.86

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
224

(40.0 overs)
    
Dan Shayler Caught  51 78 60 7 85.00
Steve Saville Bowled  10 21 23 1 43.48
Luke Matthews Caught  24 24 21 5 114.29
Pavan Chakwate Bowled  85 96 76 6 4 111.84
Simon Hallows Bowled  3 16 15 20.0 1 1
Andy Yeldham Caught  10 23 13 1 76.92
Joe Hadfield Caught  15 33 22 68.18 2
Andrew Craig Bowled  0 1 1 0
Steve Waring Not Out  4 9 7 57.14 1
John Grinham Not Out  0 3 4 0
Sophie Waring  

Haverhill II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.