Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League v Potter Street on Sat 03 Jun 2017 at 1.30
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
294

(45.0 overs)
    
Aaron Gent Bowled  9 38 42 2 21.43 2
Jeremy Martin Bowled  39 54 42 6 1 92.86
Dan Shayler Lbw  29 51 48 4 1 60.42
Pavan Chakwate Caught  11 24 26 2 42.31
Will Freeman Bowled  123 101 61 10 12 201.64 2
Andy Yeldham Caught  15 22 12 3 125.00
Jamie Yeldham Bowled  30 66 38 4 78.95
Alex Yeldham Bowled  11 6 7 1 1 157.14 1
Richard Yeldham Bowled  2 6 6 33.33
Andrew Craig Not Out  0 6 5 0
Ant Haigh Not Out  4 1 1 1 400

Potter Street Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Potter Street Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
297 (44.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ant Haigh6.004500.007.50
Will Freeman10.0158319.335.80
Jeremy Martin0.10000.000.00
Andrew Craig9.5071235.507.22
Alex Yeldham10.0069169.006.90
Dan Shayler3.002800.009.33
Aaron Gent5.301535.002.73
 
Photos and video of Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League v Potter Street on Sat 03 Jun 2017 at 1.30

Will Freeman

123