Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Epping Foresters on Sun 30 Jul 2017 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Won by 72 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
280

(40.0 overs)
    
John Grinham Bowled  0 6 7 0
Dan Shayler Bowled  94 128 97 12 2 96.91
Ryan Webster Retired Out  102 93 83 14 4 122.89 2
Joe Hadfield Caught  6 3 7 1 85.71
Tim Jossaume Not Out  41 40 28 6 1 146.43 1
Steve Saville Not Out  22 15 18 2 1 122.22 2
Steve Waring  
Ant Haigh   1
George Jossaume   1
Oliver Lindsell  
Sophie Waring  

Epping Foresters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Epping Foresters Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
208 (37.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sophie Waring8.023000.003.75
Oliver Lindsell5.0037218.507.40
Ant Haigh8.013600.004.50
George Jossaume1.001500.0015.00
Steve Saville8.0049412.256.12
Steve Waring4.3021210.504.67
John Grinham3.0014114.004.67
 
Photos and video of Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Epping Foresters on Sun 30 Jul 2017 at 2.00

Ryan Webster

102 Not Out