Scorecard

Aspenden S & P v Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly on Sun 21 May 2017 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
152

(33.3 overs)
    
Dan Shayler Caught  4 16 10 40.0
Steve Waring Bowled  0 18 6 0
Jake Noble Bowled  86 104 99 14 2 86.87
Alex Yeldham Caught  0 2 1 0
Steve Saville Lbw  4 16 17 1 23.53
Josh Waring Bowled  1 13 11 9.09
Jamie Yeldham Bowled  3 9 8 37.50
Patrick Abel Bowled  5 19 16 1 31.25
Richard Yeldham Lbw  21 32 29 4 72.41
Ant Haigh Bowled  16 7 8 2 1 200
Sophie Waring Not Out  0 4 5 0

Aspenden S & P Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Aspenden S & P Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
156 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Yeldham5.011800.003.60
Ant Haigh4.011900.004.75
Josh Waring5.003000.006.00
Steve Saville8.022000.002.50
Jamie Yeldham4.00919.002.25
Dan Shayler5.013000.006.00
Patrick Abel2.001600.008.00
Sophie Waring2.001100.005.50