Scorecard

Thorley v Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly on Sun 14 May 2017 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
197

(39.4 overs)
    
John Grinham Caught  1 21 27 3.70 1
Dan Shayler Bowled  39 61 46 7 84.78 1
Pavan Chakwate Caught  55 66 63 8 1 87.30
Steve Saville Caught  8 10 9 2 88.89 2
Patrick Abel Caught  8 31 19 42.11
Josh Waring Run out  11 6 12 2 91.67
Ant Haigh Caught  17 11 10 4 170.0 1
Liv Sheil Caught  0 6 8 0
Andrew Craig Not Out  35 31 37 5 94.59
Steve Waring Bowled  4 16 11 36.36
Sophie Waring Caught  1 11 7 14.29 1

Thorley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Thorley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
198 (38.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ant Haigh8.005000.006.25
Patrick Abel3.002100.007.00
Josh Waring8.0144411.005.50
Steve Saville8.0129214.503.63
Sophie Waring4.0022122.005.50
Andrew Craig5.2024212.004.50
Dan Shayler2.00500.002.50