Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Rosaneri on Sun 07 May 2017 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rosaneri Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
184 (39.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ant Haigh8.04900.001.13
Alex Yeldham7.302839.333.73
Patrick Abel4.002900.007.25
Steve Saville8.003248.004.00
Sophie Waring4.002700.006.75
Pavan Chakwate4.0032132.008.00
Dan Shayler4.001900.004.75

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
187

(38.2 overs)
    
John Grinham Bowled  30 4
Dan Shayler Bowled  4 1
Steve Saville Bowled  12 3
Jake Noble Bowled  38 7 1 1
Andy Yeldham Not Out  45 2 2 1
Patrick Abel Not Out  35 7 1
Pavan Chakwate  
Steve Waring   1
Sophie Waring  
Alex Yeldham  
Ant Haigh   1

Rosaneri Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.