Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Clavering on Sun 31 Jul 2016 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 17w 3b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
32
195

(40.0 overs)
    
John Grinham Bowled  0 14 17 0
Dan Shayler Bowled  4 5 3 1 133.33
Ant Haigh Caught  0 13 8 0
Andy Yeldham Bowled  0 15 9 0
Jake Noble Lbw  125 139 82 17 5 152.44
Alex Yeldham Run out  4 12 5 1 80.0 1
Paul Roberts Bowled  24 75 41 5 58.54
Peter Barkley Caught  0 26 15 0
Thomas Farmer Not Out  1 22 11 9.09
Steve Waring Bowled  2 1 3 66.67
Sophie Waring Not Out  3 8 12 25.00

Clavering Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Clavering Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 5b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
15
198 (22.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ant Haigh5.0053153.0010.60
Andy Yeldham4.004800.0012.00
Alex Yeldham2.002600.0013.00
Jake Noble1.001100.0011.00
Thomas Farmer4.002400.006.00
Sophie Waring4.01900.002.25
Paul Roberts1.00300.003.00
Steve Waring1.001800.0018.00
 
Photos and video of Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Clavering on Sun 31 Jul 2016 at 2.00

Jake Noble

125