Scorecard

Shaldon Optimists v Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly on Sat 12 Sep 2015 at 1.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shaldon Optimists Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
134 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jay Ribadiya3.002800.009.33
Luke Matthews4.00933.002.25
Dan Shayler4.002800.007.00
Graham Rendell4.011434.673.50
Kevin Wood3.0023123.007.67
Andrew Craig2.003100.0015.50

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 5b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
15
135

(19.4 overs)
    
Dan Shayler Caught  0 1 0
James Craig Bowled  60 37 10 1 162.16 1
Ady Marpole Run out  6 10 1 60.0
Graham Rendell Bowled  9 6 2 150.0
Luke Matthews Bowled  38 41 4 1 92.68
Jay Ribadiya Caught  1 5 20.0
Pete Leach Bowled  0 2 0
Jake Rendell Not Out  0 3 0
Kevin Wood Not Out  3 3 100
Andrew Craig   1
Matt Kilbey  

Shaldon Optimists Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.