Scorecard

Thorley v Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly on Sun 17 May 2015 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 17 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thorley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 20b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
37
235 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ant Haigh8.022100.002.63
Jay Ribadiya8.023900.004.88
Alex Yeldham8.0055155.006.87
Marut Patel3.002600.008.67
Steve Saville8.012739.003.38
John Freeman3.0023123.007.67
P Raven1.00700.007.00
Peter Barkley1.0016116.0016.00

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 17w 9b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
38
218

(38.0 overs)
    
John Grinham Run out  1 3 2 50.0
Steve Saville Caught  71 121 86 11 82.56
Marut Patel Bowled  32 29 20 3 2 160.0
Alex Yeldham Bowled  3 7 10 30.0
Peter Barkley Caught  7 22 20 35.00
P Raven Bowled  0 10 11 0
John Freeman Bowled  2 3 2 100
Matt Kilbey Caught  4 18 15 26.67
Steve Waring Caught  24 36 50 1 48.00
Ant Haigh Lbw  27 21 29 3 1 93.10
Jay Ribadiya Not Out  8 9 6 1 133.33 1

Thorley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.