Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Little Hallingbury on Sun 07 Sep 2014 at 2.00pm
Thaxted Cricket Club Won by 61 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
277

(40.0 overs)
    
John Grinham Run out  21
Andrew Craig Bowled  1
James Craig Bowled  130 1
Jamie Yeldham Bowled  76
Alex Yeldham Caught  13
Oliver Brown Bowled  0
Steve Waring Not Out  6
Steve Saville Caught  0 1
Daniel Sandom   2
A.N. Other Caught  0
Ant Haigh Not Out  6

Little Hallingbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Little Hallingbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
216 (38.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ant Haigh5.011900.003.80
Daniel Sandom4.003800.009.50
Steve Saville6.0023123.003.83
Alex Yeldham8.0047223.505.88
Jamie Yeldham5.003800.007.60
Oliver Brown6.303156.204.77
Andrew Craig3.00700.002.33
 
Photos and video of Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Little Hallingbury on Sun 07 Sep 2014 at 2.00pm

J.Craig.

130 - Maiden Century

Ollie Brown

5-31