Scorecard

North Weald v Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly on Sun 17 Aug 2014 at 2.00pm
Thaxted Cricket Club Won by 4 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Weald Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
118 (52.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ant Haigh13.0325125.001.92
Tim Jossaume12.0535311.672.92
David Saville9.041929.502.11
Steve Saville9.02900.001.00
George Jossaume4.011326.503.25
Andrew Craig5.0113113.002.60

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
119

(26.1 overs)
    
John Grinham Caught  17
Andrew Craig Bowled  25
James Craig Caught  40 2
Steve Saville Caught  6
Peter Barkley Lbw  0
David Saville Stumped  7 1
Steve Waring Not Out  2
Tim Jossaume Not Out  0
Ant Haigh   1
George Jossaume  
A.N. Other  

North Weald Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.