Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Sampfords on Sun 14 Jul 2013 at 2.00pm
Thaxted Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sampfords Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
9
202 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Jossaume8.002700.003.38
Tom Paget4.011900.004.75
Dan Shayler6.0131215.505.17
Mark Taylor8.002200.002.75
Pete Leach7.0233133.004.71
Peter Barkley3.003100.0010.33
George Jossaume4.0030130.007.50

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 5b 5lb 
for 0 wickets
25
203

(0.0 overs)
    
John Grinham Not Out  76
Christie Woosey Not Out  102
Dan Shayler  
Jack Morris  
Josh Molina- Blackburn  
Pete Leach  
Mark Taylor  
Tom Paget  
Peter Barkley  
George Jossaume  
Tim Jossaume  

Sampfords Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.