Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League v South Loughton 2 on Sat 23 Jul 2011 at 1.30
Thaxted Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
243

(0.0 overs)
    
Aaron Gent Bowled  2
Louis Brunold Bowled  52
Luke Matthews Caught  22
Michael Wood Caught  132
Jamie Yeldham Bowled  17
Will Paget Caught  1
Andrew Craig Not Out  6
Paul Furlonger Not Out  0
James Craig  
Mark Taylor  
Daniel Sandom  

South Loughton 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

South Loughton 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
188 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Taylor10.0223123.002.30
Louis Brunold10.012000.002.00
Aaron Gent6.014000.006.67
Luke Matthews8.0142221.005.25
Daniel Sandom6.002337.673.83
Michael Wood3.011527.505.00
Andrew Craig2.01300.001.50