Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's v Stansted on Tue 30 Jun 2009 at 18.15
Thaxted Cricket Club Won by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
105

(0.0 overs)
    
Dominic Aldred Bowled  0
Rory Cormack Bowled  0
Christie Woosey Caught  8
Luke Mear Bowled  8
Fred Leeder Caught  0
Brittany Esterhuizen Bowled  1
Callum Forsyth Caught  4
Fred Jossaume Bowled  1
Rory Moore Caught  6
David Potter Hit Wicket  17
William Florey Not Out  2

Stansted Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stansted Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
103 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Under 12's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Christie Woosey4.02321.500.75
Fred Jossaume3.003200.0010.67
Callum Forsyth4.0024212.006.00
Luke Mear3.0118118.006.00
Brittany Esterhuizen3.411427.003.82
Tim Jossaume2.0011111.005.50

  • Umpire :
    Pat Barker
  • Scorer :
    Jan Matthews