Scorecard

Aspenden Standon + Puckeridge v Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly on Sun 20 May 2018 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Won by 63 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
232

(40.0 overs)
    
John Grinham Run out  3 11 14 21.43
Dan Shayler Caught  24 48 38 5 63.16
Andy Yeldham Caught  10 9 10 1 1 100 1
Jake Noble Caught  7 24 25 1 28.00
Colin Field Caught  95 92 64 13 3 148.44
Pavan Chakwate Caught  39 45 37 3 3 105.41
Alex Yeldham Caught  30 37 38 3 78.95
Steve Waring Bowled  4 11 9 44.44
Patrick Abel Not Out  8 10 8 2 100
Henry Rodda Bowled  0 1 1 0
Sophia Waring Not Out  0 4 3 0

Aspenden Standon + Puckeridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Aspenden Standon + Puckeridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
169 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Rodda7.0118118.002.57
Sophia Waring8.003500.004.38
Andy Yeldham4.001829.004.50
Alex Yeldham8.012900.003.63
Pavan Chakwate7.0025125.003.57
Patrick Abel4.001500.003.75
Steve Waring2.001800.009.00