Scorecard

Woodford Wells IV v Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 1.30
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 116 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodford Wells IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
307 (44.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Miles Platt9.0336136.004.00
Alex Yeldham9.0040220.004.44
Aaron Gent7.0180240.0011.43
Dan Shayler6.3061320.339.38
Andrew Craig9.0045222.505.00
Luke Matthews4.003100.007.75

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
191

(32.5 overs)
    
Aaron Gent Run out  29 53 46 5 63.04 1
Alex Yeldham Caught  17 26 18 4 94.44
Dan Shayler Bowled  54 57 39 4 4 138.46 1
Luke Matthews Caught  43 39 25 4 3 172.00
John Freeman Lbw  3 26 21 14.29
Andy Yeldham Bowled  1 9 10 10.0 2
Simon Hallows Bowled  0 1 4 0
Miles Platt Bowled  14 18 13 1 1 107.69
Andrew Craig Not Out  3 4 4 75.00
John Grinham Bowled  8 17 19 2 42.11
A Nother Timed Out  0

Woodford Wells IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.