Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League v Woodford Wells IV on Sat 23 Jun 2018 at 1.30
Thaxted Cricket Club Won by 222 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
389

(45.0 overs)
    
Aaron Gent Bowled  81 128 108 14 75.00 2
Jeremy Martin Caught  6 23 20 1 30.0
Dan Shayler Caught  18 39 31 2 58.06
Luke Matthews Caught  141 80 47 9 14 300 2
Pavan Chakwate Caught  44 55 36 4 2 122.22
Ryan Webster Caught  43 21 17 5 3 252.94
Andy Yeldham Not Out  18 23 20 23 20 90.0
Stuart Levey Not Out  10 4 4 2 250.0
Miles Platt  
Andrew Craig  
Anthony Haigh  

Woodford Wells IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woodford Wells IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
167 (38.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Webster7.06313.000.43
Anthony Haigh7.0227127.003.86
Andrew Craig9.0146223.005.11
Miles Platt6.004600.007.67
Aaron Gent6.001535.002.50
Pavan Chakwate3.5117117.004.43
 
Photos and video of Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League v Woodford Wells IV on Sat 23 Jun 2018 at 1.30

Luke Matthews

142 Not Out