Scorecard

Thorley I v Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League on Sat 26 May 2018 at 1.30
Thaxted Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thorley I Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
157 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Seager9.0226126.002.89
Chris Howard9.0226213.002.89
Jeremy Martin7.0125125.003.57
Anthony Haigh9.0026126.002.89
Andrew Craig9.0140140.004.44
Pavan Chakwate2.001300.006.50

Thaxted Cricket Club Saturday League Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
163

(36.1 overs)
    
Aaron Gent Caught  26 68 60 3 43.33
Andy Yeldham Caught  7 15 14 1 50.0 1
Pavan Chakwate Bowled  0 5 3 0
Luke Matthews Stumped  59 112 67 5 2 88.06
Dan Shayler Stumped  15 46 42 35.71
Stuart Levey Not Out  19 28 29 3 65.52 2
Jeremy Martin Not Out  24 23 11 1 3 218.18
Dan Seager  
Chris Howard  
Andrew Craig  
Anthony Haigh  

Thorley I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.