Scorecard

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly v Sampfords on Sun 08 Jul 2018 at 2.00
Thaxted Cricket Club Lost by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
138

(28.1 overs)
    
John Grinham Caught  0 7 7 0 1
Steve Waring Bowled  19 38 26 3 73.08
Tim Jossaume Caught  5 7 7 1 71.43 1
Simon Hallows Caught  5 3 6 1 83.33 1 1
Peter Barkley Bowled  2 11 8 25.00
Steve Saville Caught  19 50 37 3 51.35
Andrew Craig Bowled  54 74 67 9 80.60
Patrick Abel Caught  4 6 3 1 133.33
Anthony Haigh Caught  0 3 3 0
Sophia Waring Bowled  1 21 13 7.69
Henry Rodda Not Out  0 4 4 0

Sampfords Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Sampfords Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
167 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thaxted Cricket Club Sat/Sun Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Rodda7.031500.002.14
Sophia Waring7.0148316.006.86
Anthony Haigh7.0033133.004.71
Steve Saville7.0042221.006.00
Patrick Abel5.0117117.003.40
Andrew Craig2.001100.005.50